¡Es el mejor momento para rentar la oficina que necesita tu empresa! / Is the best moment to rent the office that your company needs!

Privacy notice

Last update: December 2020

IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ESTABLISHED IN THE FEDERAL PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN POSSESSION OF INDIVIDUALS LAW (“LFPDPPP”) AND IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE OBLIGATION OF THE COMPANY MULTIOFICINAS INTELIGENTES DE MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V., REPORTS THE FOLLOWING:

  1. Identity of the Responsible.

MULTIOFICINAS INTELIGENTES DE MEXICO, S.A. DE C.V. (hereinafter MULTIOFICINAS) with address at AVENIDA PASEO DE LA REFORMA NÚMERO 215, THIRD FLOOR, LOMAS VIRREYES, LOMAS DE CHAPULTEPEC III SECTION, 11000 MEXICO CITY, MÉXICO, POST CODE 11000, is responsible in accordance with the LFPDPP, of processing your personal data, which you collect as the owner, This “Comprehensive Privacy Notice” is the complement of any other simplified or short privacy notices that the “Responsible” has made available to you and which serves to inform you in relation to the primary and secondary purposes for which your personal data will be processed.

Our Data Protection Officer is the Department of Personal Data located at the same address mentioned before, and you can contact him by phone and by email legal@capitaliabc.com.

 

  1. Purpose of Personal Data.

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

  • Follow up on requests for information about the services and/or products that MULTIOFICINAS offers through our website.
  • Make budgets and send you work proposals based on the information you provide us through the forms on the website.
  • Give urgent or important notices about any issue related to our website, services and / or products contracted with MULTIOFICINAS.
  • Provide information on the current status of MULTIOFICINAS
  • Perform the services and/or deliver the products that you contract with MULTIOFICINAS.
  • Inform about changes and new products and/or services that are related to the hired or acquired by the client.
  • To comply with obligations to our customers.
  • Evaluate the quality of the service, and carry out internal studies on consumer habits.
  • Sending promotions by email in different periods.
  • Provision of the services requested by the owner.
  • Verify the financial solvency of the owner.
  • Confirm the information provided by the owner.
  • Contact for any issue related to the services requested by the owner.
  • For the purposes that arise from the legal framework.
  • To send you our promotions by various means
  • To invite you to participate in raffles, sweepstakes, and contests.
  • To advertise on social networks, media and information, newspapers and magazines.
  • To respond to requests that you make to us.
  • For marketing purposes, commercial prospecting and statistical and historical purposes.

 

  1. Personal Data

For the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data in different ways: when you provide it to us directly; when you visit our website or use our online services.

Depending on the purposes for which you provide us with your personal data, we will request the following categories:

  1. Identification data;
  2. Contact information;

iii. Labor data;

  1. Migratory data;
  2. Patrimonial and / or financial data
  3. Specific data relating to your vehicle (s).

 

  1. Limit of use or disclosure of Personal Data.

You can stop receiving messages, indicating your full name and address and confirming that you no longer wish to continue receiving promotional messages, by sending an email to the following address: legal@capitaliabc.com.

You can also stop receiving promotional emails by following the same procedure indicated in the previous paragraph.

  1. Rectification or Cancellation of Personal Data

You have the right to access your personal data that we have and the details of their treatment, as well as to rectify them if they are inaccurate or incomplete; cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or, oppose their treatment for specific purposes.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the execution of these rights are through the presentation of the respective request in writing, with the autograph signature of the owner of the Personal Data, at the offices of MULTIOFICINAS.

Your request must contain the following information: (i) Name of the Owner of the Personal Data; (ii) Email to receive notifications; (iii) Documents that prove your identity or, when appropriate, the legal representation of the owner; (iv) Clear and precise description of the personal data in relation to which it is sought to execute the right and of the right that it is intended to execute; (v) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data. In case that the request does not meet any of the requirements indicated above, the Department of Personal Data may require you within 5 days of receipt of the request to provide the elements or documents necessary to process it.

You will have 10 days to meet the requirement, if you do not respond in that period, the corresponding request will be not submitted.

Attention deadlines will be a maximum of 20 days from the date on which the request is received to communicate the adopted determination, in effect that, if it is appropriate, it is effective within 15 days after the issuance of the response. In order to protect the confidentiality, MULTIOFICINAS will send the response to your request to the email you have provided for this purpose and retain it at the disposal of the applicant at the address indicated in the previous paragraph.

For more information, please contact the Personal Data Department  phone and in the email: legal@capitaliabc.com.

  1. Consent revocation

At all times, you may revoke the consent that has given us to treat your personal data, to stop using them. For this, it is necessary to present your request in the MULTIOFICINAS offices, or through the e-mail indicated before.

Your request must be accompanied by the following information: (i) Name of the owner of personal data; (ii) email to receive notifications; (iii) documents that accredit their identity or, in case, the legal representation of the owner; (iv) clear and precise description of personal data regarding those who seek to execute the right and their desire to revoke their consent to stop using their personal data; (v) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of personal data. In case that the request does not satisfy any of the requirements indicated above, the Personal Data Department may require you within 5 days to receive the request that it provides the necessary elements or documents to process it.

Attention deadlines will be a maximum of 20 days from the date on which the request is received to communicate the adopted determination, in effect that, if it is appropriate, it is effective within 15 days after the issuance of the response . In order to protect the confidentiality, MULTIOFICINAS will send the response to your request to the email you have provided for this purpose and retain it at the disposal of the applicant at the address indicated in the previous paragraph.

 

For more information, please contact the Personal Data Department on phone and in the e-mail: legal@capitaliabc.com

 

  1. Personal data treatment and data transfer.

In accordance with the provisions of LFPDPPP and its Regulations, the person responsible informs that it will not be necessary the consent of the owner for the personal data treatment when: (i) is provided in a law, (ii) personal data figure in public Access sources; (iii) personal data is submitted to a prior dysociation procedure, (iv) is intended to comply with obligations from a legal relationship between the owner and the person responsible, (v) there is an emergency situation that could potentially harm a Individual in your person or your goods, (vi) are indispensable for medical care, prevention, diagnosis, the provision of healthcare, medical treatments or the management of health services, while the owner is not in a position to grant consent , in the terms established by the General Health Law and other applicable legal provisions and that such data processing is carried out by a person subject to professional secrecy or equivalent obligation, or (vii) resolution of competent authority.

Additionally, it is informed that with the acceptance of this Privacy Notice it is understood that the owner grants its authorization so that the person in charge transferred his personal data to third parties, whether they are Mexican or foreigners without being required to gather their consent again, when The transfer is located in any of the following assumptions: (i) be provided in a law or treaty in which Mexico is a part; (ii) be necessary to safeguard the health of the owner, among, prevention or medical diagnosis, the provision of health care, medical treatment or the management of medical services (iii) the transfer is carried out to subsidiary companies or affiliated under the common control of any of the person responsible or a parent company or any society of the same group of responsible who operate under the same internal processes and policies; (iv) be necessary because of a contract held or for holding the owner’s interest; (v) be necessary or legally required for the safeguard of a public interest, or for the procurement or administration of justice; (vi) be precise for recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process; and, (vii) is accurate for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the owner and the person responsible.

  1. Modifications to Privacy Notice

We reserve the right to carry out modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice, for the care of legislative news, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products.

For this reason, it will make available to the owner, the updated version of the Privacy Notice, on the website.

  1. Electronic media and cookies

Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the user’s computer computer when you browse a specific Internet page, which allows the Internet server to remember some data about the user, among them, the preferences for the visualization of the pages on that server, name and password. For its part, web Beacons are images inserted on an Internet page or email, which can be used to monitor a visitor’s behavior, such as storing information about the user’s IP address, interaction time on that page and the type of browser used, among others

We inform that we use cookies and web beacons to get personal information from you, such as:

Your browser type and operating system.

The Internet pages you visit.

The links that you follow.

The IP address.

The site you visited before entering ours.

These cookies and other technologies can be disabled. To know how to do it, send an email to the following address: legal@capitaliabc.com

 

  1. Presentation of complaints and reports

If you consider that your right of personal data protection has been injured by any behavior of our employees or our actions or responses, it presumes that in the treatment of your personal data there is some violation of the provisions provided  by LFPDPPP, you may file the complaint or report at IFAI, for more information visit www.ifai.org.mx.

 

Last update: December 2020.

Compare listings

Compare
Abrir chat